County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129306
Sighting Date : 26 Jun 20
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : St. John's Point
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 100+ Manx Shearwater this morning, flying off St. John’s Point, Dunkineely.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.