County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129318
Sighting Date : 26 Jun 20
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 eclipse males and a female off Shenick Island.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.