County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129319
Sighting Date : 25 Jun 20
Common Name : Cayenne Tern
Scientific Name : Thalasseus eurygnathus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sgarbheen Island. Elusive all day with only a brief flight view at 21:25.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020