County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129320
Sighting Date : 26 Jun 20
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Drumlish
County : Longford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Sean O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bawn area. Calling
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.