County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129324
Sighting Date : 27 Jun 20
Common Name : Roseate Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna dougallii
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier. 2 together flying towards Sandymount.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.