County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129325
Sighting Date : 27 Jun 20
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Ardee
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Dee, Ardee
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.