County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129327
Sighting Date : 27 Jun 20
Common Name : Great Crested Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps cristatus
Location : Lough Key
County : Roscommon
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Hannah Swanson, Daniel Swanson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including three juveniles.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.