County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129335
Sighting Date : 28 Jun 20
Common Name : Gull-billed Tern
Scientific Name : Gelochelidon nilotica
Location : Ballycotton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : John Cozens
Comments : 05:45 Ballycotton Lake. Back of lake.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.