County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129337
Sighting Date : 28 Jun 20
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Bridges of Ross
County : Clare
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Passage of 5000 per hour
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.