County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129343
Sighting Date : 28 Jun 20
Common Name : Whinchat
Scientific Name : Saxicola rubetra
Location : Coronation Plantation
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Fox, Maureen Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10 +, mostly juveniles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.