County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129347
Sighting Date : 29 Jun 20
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Ballycotton Village
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Hayes Not Specified
Reported By : Ian Stevenson
Comments : Bayview Hotel area
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jamie Hayes. Images 1-2. Ian Stevenson. Image 3
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.