County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129352
Sighting Date : 29 Jun 20
Common Name : Puffin
Scientific Name : Fratercula arctica
Location : Fanad Head
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 187. Three hour sea watch
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.