County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129353
Sighting Date : 29 Jun 20
Common Name : Gull-billed Tern
Scientific Name : Gelochelidon nilotica
Location : Ballycotton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Ian Stevenson
Comments : Ballycotton Lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.