County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129355
Sighting Date : 29 Jun 20
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Conna
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoffrey Eastaway Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Bride at Conna
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020