County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129356
Sighting Date : 29 Jun 20
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Conna
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Geoffrey Eastaway Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In Reed bed adjacent to River Bride at Conna
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.