County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129358
Sighting Date : 29 Jun 20
Common Name : Roseate Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna dougallii
Location : Dalkey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fishing off Lamb Island.
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.