County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129359
Sighting Date : 29 Jun 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Enniskillen
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conall Quinn, Pat Quinn, Deirdre Quinn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Oakfield, Enniskillen
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pat Quinn
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.