County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129360
Sighting Date : 29 Jun 20
Common Name : Peregrine
Scientific Name : Falco peregrinus
Location : Midleton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Geoffrey Eastaway Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and juvenile
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.