County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129361
Sighting Date : 30 Jun 20
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Portrane
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John K. Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 05:50 Juvenile. Early date for returning migrant
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.