County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129363
Sighting Date : 29 Jun 20
Common Name : Pacific Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis fulva
Location : Doonbeg
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Pearson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Moulting 1st summer. 1st county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.