County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129364
Sighting Date : 30 Jun 20
Common Name : Pacific Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis fulva
Location : Doonbeg
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : John N. Murphy
Comments : 1st summer
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.