County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129369
Sighting Date : 30 Jun 20
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Ballycotton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.