County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129639
Sighting Date : 08 Jul 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Slieverue
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tim Slattery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Operational farm. Kilmurry, Slieverue. 2 +
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tim Slattery. Juvenile 24th June. Adults 26th, 30th of June, and 3rd of July.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.