County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129821
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 20
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Brittas
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Barbara Corcoran, Janet Brady Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including two juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Barbara Corcoran, Janet Brady
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.