County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130002
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 20
Common Name : Swift
Scientific Name : Apus apus
Location : Bandon
County : Cork
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.