County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130015
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 20
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Boyle
County : Roscommon
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilaraght area
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.