County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130019
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 20
Common Name : Laughing Gull
Scientific Name : Larus atricilla
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Dick Coombes, Victor Caschera
Comments : 17:30 1st summer. North side of wooden bridge. 19:00 South side of wooden bridge
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Caschera. Image 1. Dick Coombes. Images 2-5
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.