County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130037
Sighting Date : 22 Jul 20
Common Name : Laughing Gull
Scientific Name : Larus atricilla
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Cathcart, Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:00-18:00 Northern side of wooden bridge
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.