County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130052
Sighting Date : 22 Jul 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.