County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130073
Sighting Date : 23 Jul 20
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Annagassan
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Geeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Lynns, Annagassan
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Geeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.