County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130127
Sighting Date : 25 Jul 20
Common Name : Grasshopper Warbler
Scientific Name : Locustella naevia
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:30-09:00 North Marsh
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.