County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130132
Sighting Date : 25 Jul 20
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Annagassan
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Geeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Geeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.