County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130160
Sighting Date : 26 Jul 20
Common Name : Laughing Gull
Scientific Name : Larus atricilla
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Séamus Feeney, Jim Fitzharris
Comments : 11:15 South of the wooden bridge. 16:45 North of the causeway on the island side
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Séamus Feeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.