County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130175
Sighting Date : 26 Jul 20
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Duffy, Carol Duffy, Mick, Patricia Halpin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinskellig Pier. Including one juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Patricia Halpin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.