County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130183
Sighting Date : 26 Jul 20
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gustavo Zoladz Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Webb's field
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gustavo Zoladz
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.