County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130203
Sighting Date : 27 Jul 20
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Lough Gara
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.