County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130224
Sighting Date : 28 Jul 20
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : Baltray
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Billy Clarke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Billy Clarke
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.