County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130279
Sighting Date : 30 Jul 20
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Boyle
County : Roscommon
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Flynn O Connor , Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyby on Boyle River near canal and M4 overpass
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.