County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130280
Sighting Date : 30 Jul 20
Common Name : Storm Petrel
Scientific Name : Hydrobates pelagicus
Location : Carnsore Point
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Darragh Hogg, Dermot McCabe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.