County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130286
Sighting Date : 30 Jul 20
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek Brennan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.