County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130288
Sighting Date : 31 Jul 20
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Cathcart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:30 Female
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.