County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130293
Sighting Date : 31 Jul 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Altamont
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.