County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130296
Sighting Date : 31 Jul 20
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Chris Ingram
Comments : Blanket Nook
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.