County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130298
Sighting Date : 31 Jul 20
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Girley Bog
County : Meath
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Mulligan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult female and two juveniles
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Mulligan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.