County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130303
Sighting Date : 31 Jul 20
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Rahasane Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.