County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130306
Sighting Date : 31 Jul 20
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Coonagh
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sub-adult female.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.