County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130308
Sighting Date : 01 Aug 20
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King, Paul Kelly, Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : New bird
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.