County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130313
Sighting Date : 31 Jul 20
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Foxford
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Burke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 22:22 Hunting through private lawn
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.