County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130315
Sighting Date : 01 Aug 20
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Boyle
County : Roscommon
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Grange National School area
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.