County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130316
Sighting Date : 01 Aug 20
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King, Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:58 Ringtail. Forgotten Corner
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.